HOMEGAMESLOCATIONSCHEDULESHIRTSADMISSIONCONTACT

ZapCon 2017 Schedule of Events
Sat, Apr 29Sun, Apr 30
9:00AM
Doors open to contributors and pre-registrants

10:00AM
Doors officially open

IFPA Pinball tournament qualifying begins

Kids Pinball tournament qualifying begin

Women's Pinball tournament qualifying begin

Pinball Rodeo begins (against the back wall)

Donkey Kong High Score Competition Begins (against the back wall)

Donkey Kong Jr. REMIX High Score Competition Begins (against the back wall)

Retro Livingroom Presents: Fairchild Channel F (in the Lounge)

12:00PM
Sid Seattle's 10 Arcade High Score Competition (goes until 5pm, register at the Starfighters Arcade booth)

Retro Livingroom Presents: Magnavox Odyssey 2 (in the Lounge)

2:00PM
Street Fighter 3 Tournament (sign up beforehand at the Gaming Zone Booth)

4:00PM
Random Fighters fighting game tournament (sign up at the This Old Arcade booth)

Retro Livingroom Presents: GCE Vectrex (in The Lounge)

5:00PM
Bar Opens (in The Lounge)

Sid Seattle's 10 Arcade High Score Competition Award Ceremony

6:00PM
Cyber Troopers Virtual-On Oratorio Tangram Tournament (against the north wall)

Retro Livingroom Presents: ColecoVision (in The Lounge)

Kids Pinball tournament Finals

Women's Pinball tournament Finals

7:00PM
Tag Team Pinball (register beforehand at the Paradise Valley Pinball Booth)

Sid Seattle world record attempt on Mr. Driller (at the Starfighters Arcade booth)

8:00PM
Killer Queen Tournament (register beforehand at The Grid booth)

Minibosses "Loungeybosses" set (in The Lounge)

Donkey Kong High Score Competition ends for the day

Donkey Kong Jr. REMIX High Score Competition ends for the day

11:30PM
IFPA tournament qualifying ends

Doors Close

9:00AM
Doors open to contributors and pre-registrants

IFPA 'B' and Classics finals

10:00AM
Doors officially open

Pinball Rodeo resumes (against the back wall)

Donkey Kong High Score Competition resumes (against the back wall)

Donkey Kong Jr. REMIX High Score Competition resumes (against the back wall)

Retro Livingroom Presents: Neo Geo AES (in the Lounge)

10:30AM
IFPA 'A' finals

11:00AM
Tetris Tournament (register beforehand at the Gaming Zone booth)

12:00PM
Cyber Troopers Virtual-On Oratorio Tangram Tournament (against the north wall)

Retro Livingroom Presents: Sega Saturn (in the Lounge)

1:00PM
Sid Seattle world record attempt on Mr. Driller (at the Starfighters Arcade booth)

2:00PM
Street Fighter Alpha 3 Tournament (sign up beforehand at the Gaming Zone Booth)

Retro Livingroom Presents: Sony Playstation (in the Lounge)

3:00PM
Donkey Kong High Score Competition Award Ceremony

Donkey Kong Jr. REMIX High Score Competition Award Ceremony

4:00PM
Pinball Rodeo Award Ceremony

4:30PM
Best of Show Awards (at the Firebird Pinball booth)

5:00PM
Contributor Drawing: FREE ARCADE GAME!! (in the Lobby)

Retro Livingroom Presents: Sega Dreamcast (in the Lounge)

6PM
Doors Close
Game pick-up begins
(not open to the public)

Website contents copyright © 2017, Classic Game Preservation Society.